About Us » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administrative Staff
Joseph Norcross Principal
Daniel Caetano Assistant Principal
 
Administrative Support Staff
Meagan Angelone Administrative Assistant
Lynn Maia Administrative Assistant-Attendance Secretary
 
Grade 6-Diamond Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
Todd Jones 102 Science
Stacey Caouette 103 Math
Nina Mascetti-Johnson 104 ELA
Eileen Simon (Team Leader) 105 ELA
Sarah Garbus 106 Social Studies
 
 
Grade 6-Platinum Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
Christine Bove (Team Leader) 101 Science
Jackie Sinatra 109 Social Studies
TBA 110 ELA
Lindsey Klein 111 ELA
Alyssa Murphy 112 Math
 
Grade 7-Marble Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
Bethanne Faragher 200 Social Studies
Karen Trovato (Team Leader) 210 Science
Marian Boisvert 211 Math
Nicole Rutledge 212 ELA
Holly Werenko 213 ELA
 
Grade 7-Granite Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
David Fortier 204 Social Studies
Joanne Mumley 206 ELA
Mike Terry 207 ELA
Kerri Baker (Team Leader) 208 Math
James Rocca 209 Science
 
Grade 8-Onyx Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
Scott Blacker (Team Leader) 300 Social Studies
Amy Cordon 310 Science
John Richardson 311 Math
Nancy Wilson 312 ELA
Karen Craig 313 ELA
 
Grade 8-Pearl Team
Teacher Room Number Subject
Justin Savarese 304 Social Studies
Alicia Brammer 306 ELA
Jess Cullen (Co-Team Leader) 307 ELA
John Fish 308 Math
Richard Ligi (Co-Team Leader) 309 Science
 
World Language Team
Teacher Subject
Betty Butler Spanish
Bianca Daniels Spanish
Sharon Lake-Post Spanish
Eleanor Riker Spanish
Lisa Tassinari (Team Leader) French
 
Unified Arts Team
Teacher Subject
Marissa Brevetti Music/Band
Lee Kelsey Art
Theresa Krusewski Physical Education/Health
Stephen Mirto Technology Education
Joseph Murphy Physical Education/Health
Heather Pytel Music/Chorus
Kristen Weber (Team Leader) Family & Consumer Sciences
 
Special Education
Teacher Subject
Alison Artigliere SPED-District
Alyssa Burksa ABC Program
Kate Earley Math Interventionist
Tara Jackson Reading Specialist
Gwynne Rioux SPED-Grade 7
Karen LeBlanc Reading Specialist
TBA SPED-Grade 6
Quantasha Sinclair SPED-Self Contained
Bethany Stango SPED-Life Skills
Diane Jasulavic  SPED-Grade 8
 
Instructional Support/Paraprofessionals
Para Subject
Kelly Barrows ABC Program
Kimberly Belval Life Skills
Cynthia Cyr SPED-Grade 6
Mark Daniels SPED-Grade 8
Janice Gallagher ABC Program
Mya Grenier Life Skills
Andrea Krug Library Media Assistant
Kari Langdeau Life Skills
Robert Moffo SPED-Grade 7
Carole Motycka Like Skills
 
School Counseling
Staff Name Subject
Taylor Barberet School Counselor-Grade 7
Anthony Cianchetti School Social Worker-Elementary to Middle School
Amanda Gorton School Psychologist
Michael Lynch School Counselor-Grade 8
Wendy Salustro School Counselor-Grade 6
 
Talented and Gifted Program
Teacher Subject
Pamela Conway Project Explore
 
Library Media 
Jill Wright 
 
School Nurse
Josh Green
 
School Security
Michael Ackerman