Academic Teams

DIAMOND TEAM - GR 6

 

 

Stacey Caouette, Math

Sarah Garbus, Social Studies

Todd Jones, Science

Nina Mascetti-Johnson, Reading and Writing 

Eileen Simon, Reading and Writing (Team Leader)

Alyssa Burksa, Special Education 

Robert Moffo, Paraprofessional

 

 

PLATINUM TEAM - GR 6

 

Christine Bove, Science

Lindsey Klein, Reading and Writing

Sabrina Pisani, Math

Justin Savarese, Social Studies (Team Leader) 

Jacquelyn Sinatra, Reading and Writing

Alyssa Burksa, Special Education

Robert Moffo, Paraprofessional

MARBLE TEAM - GR 7

 

 

Marian Boisvert, Math

Jason Downes, Social Studies 

Nicole Rutledge, Reading and Writing 

Karen Trovato, Science (Team Leader) 

Holly Werenko, Reading and Writing

Dianne Jasulavic, Special Education

Mark Daniels, Paraprofessional

 

GRANITE TEAM - GR 7

 

 

Kerri Baker, Math (Team Leader) 

David Fortier, Social Studies

Joanne Mumley, Reading and Writing

James Rocca, Science

Michael Terry, Reading and Writing 

Diane Jasulavic, Special Education

Mark Daniels, Paraprofessional

 

ONYX TEAM - GR 8

 

 

Scott Blacker, Social Studies (Team Leader)

Amy Cordon - Science

Karen Craig, Reading and Writing

John Richardson, Math

Nancy Wilson, Reading and Writing

Gwynne Little, Special Education

Cynthia Cyr, Paraprofessional

 

PEARL TEAM - GR 8

 

Alicia Brammer, Reading and Writing 

Jessica Cullen, Reading and Writing (Team Leader) 

John Fish, Math

Richard Ligi, Science

Jill Wright, Social Studies 

Gwynne Little, Special Education

Cynthia Cyr, Paraprofessional

UNIFIED ARTS TEAM - ALL GRADES

 

Marissa Brevetti, Instrumental Music 

Lee Kelsey, Art

Theresa Krusewski, Physical Education

Stephen Mirto, Tech Ed 

Joseph Murphy, Physical Education

Heather Pytel, Choral Music 

Kristen Weber, Family & Consumer Science

SPECIAL SERVICES

 

Alison Artigliere, Special Education 

ABC Program

Bethany Stango, Life Skills

WORLD LANGUAGE

 

Betty Butler, Spanish 

Bianca Daniels, Spanish

Sharon Lake-Post, Spanish

Eleanor Riker, Spanish 

Lisa Tassinari, French

READING CONSULTANTS

Tara Jackson

Karen LeBlanc

PROJECT EXPLORE/RESOURCE

Pamela Conway

SPEECH & LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

Jennifer Hilbert